HART DISTRICT COUNCIL ELECTIONS
Hart District Council Election Results May 4 2023
Ward/Parish Ward |
Party |
Votes |
Result |
Electorate |
%Turnout |
Fleet West |
|
||||
Mohua Chakraborty | Con | 979 | |||
Mike Mellow | Lab | 259 | |||
Wayne Andrew Rozier | Green | 197 | |||
Ben Thomas | CCH | 1071 | elected | ||
Crookham West & Ewshot |
|||||
Bruce Grant Bulgin | Con | 906 | |||
Tony Clarke | CCH | 1147 | elected | ||
Joseph Edward James Hutton | Green | 280 | |||
Lila Hangma Seling Mabo | Lab | 227 | |||
Crookham East |
|||||
Chris Axum | CCH | 1281 | elected | ||
Annette Mary Whibley | Con | 796 | |||
Chas Spradbery | Lab | 219 | |||
Fleet Central |
|||||
Katie Davies | CCH | 1116 | elected | ||
Roy Fang |
Con |
950 | |||
"Howling Laud" Hope |
MRL |
79 | |||
Andrew Perkins |
Lab |
377 | |||
Fleet East |
|||||
Samantha Clare Davis |
Green |
195 | |||
Mike Thorn | Con | 863 | |||
Valmai Eluned Wainhouse | Lab | 152 | |||
Peter James Wildsmith | LibDem | 1402 | elected |
Hampshire and IoW Police and Crime Commissioner Results 2021 Hampshire and IoW Police and Crime Commissioner Results 2016 |
Local MP - Ranil Jayawardena
Phone
at House of Commons - 0207 219 3637
email - ranil.jayawardena@parliament.uk
or email@ranil.uk
Address - The House of Commons, Westminster, London. SW1A 0AA
In May 2015, the people of North East
Hampshire put their trust in Ranil Jayawardena and he was elected as
their Member of Parliament, following the decision to retire from Rt
Hon James Arbuthnot.
Ranil Jayawardena is the Member of Parliament for North East Hampshire, having been elected in May 2015. He was previously a local Councillor, serving as Deputy Leader of the Borough of Basingstoke and Deane until his election to Parliament. He is proud to represent his home constituency; having grown up in Hook, Ranil went to the local schools in Hook, Odiham and Alton, after which he won a place at the London School of Economics. Ranil’s subsequent commercial experience involved working for one of Britain’s biggest financial institutions - Lloyds Banking Group plc - in the City of London. He now lives in Bramley, in the north of the constituency, with his wife Alison and young daughter Daisy. Selected at a US-style 'open primary’ ahead of the General Election in 2015, Ranil said: “I’m honoured to serve North East Hampshire. I grew up here, live here and care passionately about our area. We live in a great part of the country but, having served as local Councillor previously, I’ve seen that we can make our corner of Hampshire even better. With the support of local residents, that’s what I’ll seek to do in the years ahead.” After his election, Ranil was quickly elected by fellow MPs to the Home Affairs Committee, which is responsible for examining the expenditure, administration, and policy of the Home Office and its associated public bodies. He was also unanimously elected as the Chairman of the All-Party Parliamentary Group on Hampshire and the Isle of Wight. In his spare time, Ranil likes watching cricket and tennis. He also has a strong interest in local history and spends some of his free time reading on the subject, as well as enjoying walks in the local area, shooting, board games and the occasional trip to the theatre. He remains a Freeman of the City of London and a Fellow of the RSA. Information on how he has voted in the House of Commons
|
NE
HAMPSHIRE GENERAL ELECTION RESULTS
NE
Hampshire 2019 General Election
Name | Party | Votes | Turnout |
Ranil Jayawardene | Con | 35,280 | |
Barry Jones | Lab | 5,760 | |
Graham Cockarill | LibDem | 15,069 | |
Culann Walsh | Green | 1,754 | |
"Howling Laud" Hope | Monster Raving Loony Party | 576 | |
Tony Durrant | Ind | 831 | |
Conservative Majority 20,211 | Turnout 75.07% |
NE Hampshire 2017 General Election
Name | Party | Votes | Turnout |
Ranil Jayawardene | Con | 37,754 | 65.5% |
Barry Jones | Lab | 9,982 | 17.3% |
Graham Cockarill | LibDem | 6,987 | 12.1% |
Chas Spradberry | Green | 1,476 | 2.6% |
MikeGascoigne | UKIP | 1,061 | 1.8% |
Robert Blay | Ind | 367 | 0.6% |
Con Majority 27,772 | Turnout 76.3% |
NE
Hampshire 2015 General Election
Name | Party | Votes | Turnout |
Ranil Jayawardena | Con | 35573 | 65.88% |
Graham Covkarill | LibDem | 5657 | 10.48% |
Robert Blay | UKIP | 4732 | 8.76% |
Amran Hussain | Lab | 5290 | 9.8% |
Andrew Johnson | Green | 2364 | 4% |
Max Bobetsky | MonsterRaving Loony | 384 | 1% |
Con Majority | Turnout |
NE Hampshire 2010 General Election
Name | Party | Votes | Turnout |
J Arbuthnot | Con | 32,075 | 60.6% |
D Coulson | LibDem | 13,478 | 25.9% |
Ruth Duffin | UKIP | 2,213 | 4.2% |
Barry Jones | Lab | 5,173 | 9.8% |
Con Majority 18,597 | Turnout 52,939 |
NE Hampshire 2005 General Election
Name | Party | Votes | Turnout |
J Arbuthnot | Con | 25,407 | 53.76% |
Adan Carew | LibDem | 12,858 | 27.2% |
Paul Birch | UKIP | 1,392 | 2.9% |
Con Majority 12,549 | Turnout 64.8% |
NE Hampshire 2001 General Election
Name | Party | Votes | Turnout |
J Arbuthnot | Con | 23,379 | 53.2% |
M Plummer | LibDem | 10,122 | 23% |
B Jones | Lab | 8,744 | 19.9% |
G Mellstrom | UKIP | 1,702 | 3.9% |
Con Majority 13,257 | Turnout 61.6% | ||
Swing from Con to Lab of 0.8% |
CURRENT COUNTY COUNCILLORS
John Bennison | Near Crookham | CCU | john.bennison@hants.gov.uk |
Adrian Collett | Ancells Farm | LibDem | adrian.collett@hants.gov.uk |
Steve Forster | Fleet | CON | steve.forster@hants.gov.uk |
HAMPSHIRE COUNTY COUNCIL ELECTIONS RESULTS
Fleet Town | |||
Name | Party | Votes | |
Roy Fang | Reform UK | 102 | |
Steve Forster | Conservative | 3571 | elected |
Mike Mellor | Labour | 452 | |
Alan Oliver | CCU | 1386 | |
Peter Wildsmith | Lib Dem | 1063 |
Church Crookham & Ewshot | |||
Name | Party | Votes | |
John Bennison | CCU | 2395 | |
Christine Oldfield | LibDem | 739 | |
Stephen Parker | Conservative | 2676 | elected |
Andrew Perkins | Labour | 384 |
Fleet Town | Turn Out 40% | ||
Name | Party | Votes | Result |
Steve Forster | The Conservative Party | 2735 | elected |
Alan Harry Langridge | UKIP | 155 | |
Alan John Oliver | CCU | 2227 | |
Sam Butler | Labour Party | 483 | |
Hope, Howling | The Official Monster Raving Loony Party | 78 |
Church Crookham & Ewshot | Turn Out 39% | ||
Name | Party | Votes | Result |
Clive Astin | Labour | 324 | |
John Bennison | CCU | 3055 | elected |
Stephen Alexander Gorys | Conservative | 1787 | |
Dawn Moors | UKIP | 176 | |
Chas Spradberry | Green | 188 |
Hampshire County Council May 2013
|
|||||
Name | Party | Votes | Result | ||
Wheale, Sharyn Alice | The Conservative Party | 2309 | Elected | ||
Oliver, Alan | Independant | 1757 | |||
Forrester, Christine | UKIP | 629 | |||
Walton, Neil | LibDem | 234 | |||
Nabbs, Verd | Labour Party | 194 | |||
Hope, Howling | The Official Monster Raving Loony Party | 63 |
|
|||||
Name | Party | Votes | Result | ||
Bennison, John | Community Campaign Hart | 2367 | Elected | ||
Vincent, Wallace | The Conservative Party | 1,167 | |||
Johnson, Nigel | UKIP | 579 | |||
Williams, Ruth | The Labour Party | 232 |
Hampshire County Council June 2009
|
|||||
Name | Party | Votes | Result | ||
Wheale, Sharyn Alice | The Conservative Party | 3,624 | Elected | ||
Gotel, Denis George | Independent | 1,964 | |||
John Davies | Labour | 337 |
|
|||||
Name | Party | Votes | Result | ||
Pritpal Singh | The Conservative Party | 1,774 | |||
Jenny Radley | Community Campaign Hart | 3,822 | Elected | ||
Jim White | The Labour Party | 148 |
Hampshire County Council May 2005 Results
|
|||||
Name | Party | Votes | Result | ||
Wheale, Sharyn Alice | The Conservative Party | 3,460 | Elected | ||
Gotel, Denis George | Independent | 2,116 | |||
Fisher, Rodney William | Liberal Democrat | 2,101 | |||
Jones, Laura Claire | The Labour Party | 857 | |||
Keith, Maria Louise | Green Party | 328 |
|
|||||
Name | Party | Votes | Result | ||
Hutcheson, Peter Robert Charles | The Conservative Party | 4,482 | Elected | ||
Neighbour, David Alan | Liberal Democrat | 2,889 | |||
White, James Edward Cecil | The Labour Party | 1,116 |
Referendum
Hart Result
Remain: 52% (30,282 votes)
Leave: 48% (27,513 votes)
Turnout 82.7%
HART DISTRICT COUNCIL ELECTIONS
Hart
District Council Election Results May 2 2022
Ward/Parish Ward |
Party | Votes | Result | Electorate | %Turnout |
Fleet West | |||||
Mohua Chakraborty | Con | 1041 | |||
Ange Delaney | CCH | 1204 | elected | ||
Wayne Rozier | Green | 331 | |||
Crookham West & Ewshot | |||||
Wendy Makepeace-Brown | CCH | 1589 | elected | ||
Mike Thorne | Con | 983 | |||
Crookham East | |||||
Bruce Bulgan | Con | 783 | |||
Gill Butler | CCH | 1531 | elected | ||
Fleet Central | |||||
Roy Fang | Con | 1012 | |||
"Howling Laud" Hope | MRL | 100 | |||
Alan Oliver | CCH | 1168 | elected | ||
Andrew Perkins | Lab | 316 | |||
Fleet East | |||||
Samantha Davis | Green | 207 | |||
Silke Engstrom | LibDem | 1190 | elected | ||
Shikha Krishnmurthy | Con | 972 | |||
Valmai Wainhouse | Lab | 156 |
HART DISTRICT COUNCILORS
for FLEET and CHURCH CROOKHAM
Fleet Central | ||
Mark Butcher -
Conservtive |
Katie
Davies - CCU |
Alan Oliver (CCU) |
Mobile: 07746 189321 Email: mark.butcher@hart.gov.uk |
|
|
Fleet East | ||
Silke Engstrom - LibDem |
Peter Wildsmith - LibDem |
Jonathon Wright - Con |
|
|
|
Fleet West | ||
Angela Delany - CCH |
Steve Forster - Con |
Sara Kinnell - CCU |
Angela Delany angela.delaney@hart.gov.uk | Mobile: 07712 695461 steve.forster@hart.gov.uk |
Phone: 01252 693509 sara.kinnell@hart.gov.uk |
Crookham East |
||
Chris Axam - CCH |
Gill Butler - CCH |
James Radley - CCU |
Email: chris.axam@hart.gov.uk |
Email: gill.butler@hart.gov.uk | Phone: 01252
628751 Email: james.radley@hart.gov.uk |
Crookham West and Ewshot |
||
Wendy Makepeace-Brown - CCH |
Tony Clarke - CCH |
Tina Collins |
Phone: 01252 621657 Email: wendy.makepeace-browne@hart.gov.uk |
Phone: 01252
627547 Email: tony.clarke@hart.gov.uk |
Phone: 01252
624096 Mobile: 07939 149068 Email: tina.collins@hart.gov.uk |
Hart District Council Elections 2021 Election Candidates
Ward/Parish Ward |
Party | Votes | Result | Electorate | %Turnout |
Fleet West | |||||
Mandie Bedford | CCU | 859 | |||
Rof Fang | Reform UK | 57 | |||
Wayne Rozier | Green | 194 | |||
Mile Mellor | Lab | 167 | |||
Steve Forster | Con | 1682 | elected | ||
Crookham West & Ewshot | |||||
Simon Ambler | CCU | 1417 | elected | ||
Tina Collins | CCU | 1431 | elected | ||
Ollie Royan | Lab | 269 | |||
Michael Thorne | Con | 1008 | |||
Richard Martin | Con | 1223 | |||
Crookham East | |||||
Stephen Parker | Con | 1144 | |||
Edward Radley | CCU | 1501 | elected | ||
Fleet Central | |||||
Mark Butcher | Con | 1333 | elected | ||
Howling "Laud" Hope | Monster Raving Looney | 71 | |||
Wendt Makepeace-Browne | CCU | 955 | |||
Andrew Perkins | Lab | 237 | |||
Lucy Purdy | Gtreen | 219 | |||
Fleet East | |||||
Young Allen | Monster Raving Looney | 123 | |||
Paul Einchcomb | LibDem | 1018 | |||
Val Wainhouse | Lab | 221 | |||
Jonathon Wright | Con | 1343 | elected |
Ward/Parish Ward |
Party | Votes | Result | Electorate | %Turnout |
Fleet West | 33.62 | ||||
Glyn Carpenter | Con | 659 | |||
Sara Kinnell | CCH | 1232 | elected | ||
Mike Mellor | Lab | 86 | |||
Wayne Rozier | Green | 218 | |||
Crookham West & Ewshot | 32.03 | ||||
Tony Clarke | CCH | 1832 | elected | ||
Lila Seling-Mabo | Lab | 129 | |||
Michael Thorne | Con | 500 | |||
Crookham East | 38.84 | ||||
Clive Astin | Lab | 105 | |||
Chris Axam | CCH | 1670 | elected | ||
Sebastion Gidley | Con | 536 | |||
Fleet Central | 36.90 | ||||
Jatie Davies | CCH | 1607 | elected | ||
Howling "Laud" Hope | TOMRLP | 118 | |||
Jonathan Seale | Con | 632 | |||
Jack Theaker | Lab | 148 | |||
Fleet East | 39.42 | ||||
John Gawthorpe | Lab | 140 | |||
Stephen Parker | Con | 781 | |||
Peter Wildsmith | LibDem | 1402 | elected |
Hart District Council Elections 2018
Ward/Parish Ward |
Party | Votes | Result | Electorate | %Turnout |
Fleet West | 6310 | 36.66 | |||
John Bastin | Con | 1059 | |||
Ange Delaney | CCU | 1064 | elected | ||
Mike Mellor | Lab | 182 | 31.63 | ||
Crookham West & Ewshot | 7443 | ||||
Peter Collings | CCH | 1527 | elected | ||
Chris Simmons | Con | 640 | |||
Alex Thomas | Lab | 177 | |||
Crookham East | 5947 | 37.11 | |||
Gill Butler | CCH | 1486 | elected | ||
Debbie Moss | Con | 557 | |||
Ruth Williams | Lab | 158 | |||
Fleet Central | 6695 | 38.88 | |||
Alan (Howling Laud) Hope | MRL | 60 | |||
Harley Davies | Lab | 253 | |||
Sebastion Gidley | Con | 995 | |||
Alan Oliver | CCH | 1291 | elected | ||
Fleet East | 5830 | 42.69 | |||
John Gawthorpe | Lab | 169 | |||
Chas Spradberry | Green | 109 | |||
Sharyn Wheale | Con | 1149 | elected | ||
Peter Wildsmith | LibDem | 1056 |
Hart District Council Elections 2016
Ward/Parish Ward |
Party | Votes | Result | Electorate | %Turnout |
Fleet West Ward | |||||
John Bennison | CCH | 516 | |||
Lesley Buckland | Lab | 107 | |||
Paul Einchcomb | LibDem | 157 | |||
Steve Forster | Con | 1034 | elected | ||
Karen Rutter | UKIP | 109 | |||
Crookham West & Ewshot Ward | |||||
Simon Ambler | CCH | 1343 | elected | ||
Dawn Moors | UKIP | 162 | |||
Chris Simmons | Con | 616 | |||
Moria Smyth | Lab | 98 | |||
Charles Spradberry | Green | 70 | |||
Crookham East | |||||
Helen Butler | Con | 540 | |||
James Radley | CCH | 1604 | elected | ||
Ruth Williams | Lab | 135 | |||
Fleet Central | |||||
Max Bobetsky | Con | 743 | |||
John Gawthorpe | Lab | 213 | |||
Howling "Laud" Hope | OMRLP | 42 | |||
Wendy Makepeace-Browne | CCH | 1184 | elected | ||
David Owens | UKIP | 200 | |||
Fleet East | |||||
Sam Butler | Lab | 267 | |||
Neil Walton | LibDem | 446 | |||
Peter Devonshire | UKIP | 220 | |||
Jonathon Bruce | Con | 1188 | elected |
Hart District Council Elections 7 May 2015
Ward/Parish Ward |
Party | Votes | Result | Electorate | %Turnout |
Fleet West Ward | |||||
Stephen Cantle | CCH | 952 | |||
Paul Einchcomb | LibDem | 336 | |||
Sara Kinnell | Con | 2686 | Elected | ||
James Hurst | Lab | 338 | |||
Gordon Smith | UKIP | 280 | |||
Crookham West & Ewshot Ward | |||||
Dominic Arthur | Lab | 359 | |||
David Owens | UKIP | 384 | |||
Tony Clarke | CCH | 2207 | Elected | ||
Christopher Simmons | Con | 2003 | |||
Crookham East | |||||
Chris Axam | CCH | 1870 | Elected | ||
Helen Butler | Con | 1834 | |||
Dawn Moors | UKIP | 387 | |||
Ruth Williams | Lab | 379 | |||
Fleet Central | |||||
John Bennison | CCH | 1716 | |||
Robert Blay | UKIP | 364 | |||
Alex Gray | Con | 2038 | Elected | ||
Satdeep Grewal | Lab | 468 | |||
Howling "Laud" Hope | OMRLP | 88 | |||
Fleet East | |||||
Peter Devonshire | UKIP | 407 | |||
John Gawthorpe | Lab | 539 | |||
Stephen Parker | Con | 2678 | Elected | ||
Neil Walton | LibDem | 774 |
HART DISTRICT COUNCIL AND PARISH ELECTIONS MAY 2014 RESULTS
Ward/Parish Ward |
Party | Votes | Result | Electorate | %Turnout |
Fleet West Ward | |||||
Stephen Cantle | CCH | 790 | |||
Harriet Englaqnd | CCH | 842 | |||
Perdi Foster | Con | 1050 | Elected | ||
Steve Forster | Con | 1066 | Elected | ||
Ros Gordon | LibDem | 275 | |||
James Hurst | Lab | 249 | |||
Gordon Smith | UKIP | 406 | |||
Jeff Smith | LibDem | 218 | |||
Richard Woods | Con | 1148 | Elected | ||
Crookham West & Ewshot Ward | |||||
Simon Ambler | CCH | 1591 | Elected | ||
Anthony Barrell | Con | 671 | |||
Tony Clarke | CCH | 1590 | Elected | ||
Tim Davies | Con | 564 | |||
Jenny Radley | CCH | 1708 | Elected | ||
Chris Simmons | Con | 654 | |||
Crookham East | |||||
Chris Axam | CCH | 1403 | Elected | ||
Gill Butler | CCH | 1432 | Elected | ||
Helen Butler | Con | 727 | |||
Keith Capri | Con | 470 | |||
Lames Leggett | Lab | 188 | |||
Dawn Moors | UKIP | 389 | |||
Debbie Moss | Con | 585 | |||
James Radley | CCH | 1407 | Elected | ||
Ruth Williams | Lab | 187 | |||
Fleet East | |||||
Paul Einchcomb | LibDem | 551 | |||
John Gawthorpe | Lab | 288 | |||
John Howe | UKIP | 460 | |||
Gerard Jones | Lab | 232 | |||
Ian Lewes | Con | 1294 | Elected | ||
Stephen Parker | Con | 1215 | Elected | ||
Richard Robinson | LibDem | 515 | |||
Neil Walton | LibDem | 417 | |||
Sharyn Wheale | Con | 1464 | Elected |
HART DISTRICT COUNCIL ELECTIONS MAY 2012 RESULTS
Ward |
Party | Votes | Result | Electorate | %Turnout |
Church Crookham East | 31.83 | ||||
Debbie Moss | Con | 218 | |||
James Radley | CCH | 976 | Elected | ||
Fleet Central | 34.49 | ||||
James Davies | Lab | 125 | |||
Akam Hussain Gani | Con | 724 | Elected | ||
Denis George Gotel | Ind | 621 | |||
Howling Laud Hope | MRL | 39 | |||
Fleet Courtmoor | 41% | ||||
John Bennison | CCU | 799 | Elected | ||
Chris Butler | Con | 641 | |||
Ruth Anne Williams | Lab | 110 | |||
Fleet Pondtail | 39.85 | ||||
Paul Stephen Einchcoombe | LibDem | 421 | |||
Satdeep Kaur Grewal | Lab | 147 | |||
Ian William Lewis | Con | 880 | Elected | ||
Fleet West | 45.68 | ||||
Tim Davies | Con | 362 | |||
Alan John Oliver | Ind | 1483 | Elected |
HART DISTRICT COUNCIL ELECTIONS MAY 2011 RESULTS
Ward |
Party | Votes | Result | Electorate | %Turnout |
Church Crookham West | 3928 | 49.08 | |||
Gani, Akmal | Con | 750 | |||
Radley, Jenny | CCH | 1468 | Elected | ||
Fleet Courtmoor | 3700 | 54.03 | |||
Axam, Chris | CCH | 986 | Elected | ||
Forster, Steve | Con | 691 | |||
Lines, Steve | Ind | 184 | |||
Williams, Ruth Ann | Lab | 127 | |||
Fleet North | 5407 | 40.15 | |||
Barrell, Anthony | Con | 1397 | Elected | ||
Grewal, Satdeep Kau | Lab | 305 | |||
Van Dolen, Mariken | LibDem | 452 |
HART DISTRICT COUNCIL ELECTIONS MAY 2010 RESULTS
Ward |
Party | Votes | Result | Electorate | %Turnout |
Church Crookham East | |||||
Brian Burchfield | Con | 896 | |||
Gill Butler | CCH | 1805 | Elected | ||
Church Crookhm West | |||||
Simon Ambler | CCH | 1909 | Elected | ||
James Pugmore | Con | 1016 | |||
Fleet Central | |||||
Denis Gotel | Ind | 1129 | |||
Gavin Evans | Con | 1768 | Elected | ||
Alan Hope | MRL | 169 | |||
Fleet North | |||||
Stephen Parker | Con | 2312 | Elected | ||
Mariken Van Dolen | LibDem | 1350 | |||
Fleet Pondtail | |||||
Sharyn Wheale | Con | 1922 | Elected | ||
Jane Baker | LibDem | 838 | |||
Fleet West | |||||
Richard Appleton | Con | 1761 | Elected | ||
Richard Robinson | LibDem | 986 |
HART DISTRICT COUNCIL ELECTIONS MAY 2008 RESULTS
Ward |
Party | Votes | Result | Electorate | %Turnout |
Church Crookham Est | 3752 | 37.79 | |||
Debbie Moss | Con | 476 | |||
Radley James | CCH | 942 | Elected | ||
Fleet Central | 4238 | 34.05 | |||
Christopher Hunt | Con | 1040 | Elected | ||
David Jenkins | Lab | 68 | |||
Richard Robinson | LibDem | 335 | |||
Fleet Courtmoor | 3703 | 51.31 | |||
John Butler | Con | 1113 | Elected | ||
Paul Einchcomb | LibDem | 722 | |||
Ruth Williams | Lab | 65 | |||
Fleet Pondtail | 3633 | 53.1 | |||
Sue Fisher | LibDem | 718 | |||
David Healey | Con | 1211 | Elected | ||
Fleet West | 3807 | 34.2 | |||
Tim Davies | Con | 1005 | Elected | ||
Sarah Horton | LibDem | 227 | |||
Janet Young | Lab | 70 |
HART DISTRICT COUNCIL ELECTIONS MAY 2007 RESULTS
Ward |
Party | Votes | Result | Electorate | %Turnout |
Church Crookham West | 3878 |
37.67% |
|||
Jenny Radley | CCH | 963 | Elected | ||
Ellie Whyte | Con | 462 | |||
Fleet North | 4795 |
30.41% |
|||
Anthony Barrell | Con | 874 | Elected | ||
Mariken Van Dolen | LibDem | 584 | |||
Fleet Courtmoor | 3721 |
46.09 |
|||
Chris Axam | CCH | 828 | Elected | ||
Chris Butler | Con | 758 | |||
Howling Laud Hope | OMRLP | 42 | |||
Melita Sheila Florence Stone | Lab | 87 |
HART DISTRICT COUNCIL ELECTIONS MAY 2006 RESULTS
Ward |
Party | Votes | Result | Electorate | %Turnout |
Church Crookham East |
43.35% |
||||
Butler, Christopher John | Con | 643 | |||
Butler, Gillian Elizabeth | CC Hart |
887 |
Elected | ||
Snape, Sarah Jane | Lab | 88 | |||
Church Crookham West |
38.80% |
||||
Ambler, Simon Rory | CCH | 1001 | Elected | ||
Hall, Michael Wrighton | Com | 396 | |||
Wensley, Mitchell Clifford | Lab | 50 | |||
Fleet Central |
37.72% |
||||
Davies, John | Lab | 97 | |||
Gotel, Denis George | Ind | 726 | Elected | ||
Heffernan, Viginia Margaret | Con | 702 | |||
Fleet North |
34.19% |
||||
Parker, Stephen George | Com | 850 | Elected | ||
Van Dolen, Maria Elizabeth | Lib Dem | 672 | |||
Fleet Pondtail |
54.10% |
||||
Fisher, Rodney William | LibDem | 836 | |||
Green, David Alan | Ind | 160 | |||
Stone, Sheila Florence Melita | Lab | 37 | |||
Wheale, Sharyn Alice | Con | 920 | Elected | ||
Fleet West | 3970 |
39.10% |
|||
Appleton, Richard Joseph | Con | 782 | Elected | ||
Davies, Andrew Llauddog Timothy | Con | 623 | Elected | ||
Griffin, Christopher Sercombe | LibDem | 525 | |||
Keep, Peter Jeremy | CCH | 489 | |||
Keith, Maria Louse | Green | 232 |
HART DISTRICT COUNCIL ELECTIONS MAY 2005 RESULTS
|
|||||||
Name | Party | Votes | Result | ||||
Ambler, Simon Rory | Community Campaign (Hart) | 1,698 | Elected | ||||
Moss, Deborah Elizabeth | The Conservative Party | 760 |
HART DISTRICT COUNCIL ELECTIONS MAY 2004 RESULTS
Ward |
Party | Votes | Result | Electorate | %Turnout |
Church Crookham East | 3937 |
43.7% |
|||
Deborah Moss | Con | 735 | |||
James Radley | CC Hart |
907 |
Elected | ||
Church Crookham West | 3971 |
36% |
|||
Sara-Lea Kinnell | Con | 528 | |||
Jennifer Radley | CC Hart | 921 | Elected | ||
Fleet Central | 4330 |
36% |
|||
Peter Carr | Ind | 757 | |||
Alan Pearson | Con | 823 | Elected | ||
Fleet Courtmoor | 3970 |
43.8% |
|||
Paul Eichcomb | LibDem | 848 | Elected | ||
Ernest Jasper | Con | 812 | |||
Fleet Pondtail | 3918 |
47.5% |
|||
Andrew Davies | Con | 549 | |||
Susan Fisher | LibDem | 1192 | Elected | ||
Fleet West | 3970 |
41.4% |
|||
Stephen Cantle | CC Hart | 515 | |||
Geoffrey Donkin | LibDem | 262 | |||
Shaun Holden | Con | 762 | Elected |
CC Hart = Community Campaign (Hart)
HART DISTRICT COUNCIL ELECTIONS 1 MAY 2003 RESULTS
Ward |
Party | Votes | Result | Electorate | %Turnout |
Church Crookham West | 3971 | ||||
Nicola Dommett | Lib Dem | 424 | |||
Nigel Moakes | Green | 52 | |||
Lorraine Fullbrook | Con | 593 | Elected | ||
Fleet North | 2626 | ||||
Anthony Barrell | Con | 355 | Elected | ||
Richard Robinson | Lib Dem | 336 | |||
Courtmoor | 3970 | ||||
Wallace Vincent | Con | 673 | Elected | ||
Jeff Smith | Lib Dem | 458 |
HART
DISTRICT COUNCIL ELECTIONS 2 MAY 2002 RESULTS
Note new wards have been formed
Ward | Party | Votes | Result | Electorate | %Turnout |
Fleet Pondtail | 3918 | 33.6 | |||
Susan Fisher | Lib Dem | 606 | Elected | Elected at by-election | |
Hugh Meredith | Lab | 258 | |||
Vacant | |||||
Sharyn Wheale | Con | 697 | Elected | ||
Fleet Central | 4330 | 31.4 | |||
Denis Gotel | Ind | 695 | Elected | ||
Carol Leversha | Con | 635 | Elected | ||
Lars Mosesson | Green | 118 | |||
Jeffrey Robert | Lib Dem | 345 | |||
John Stocks | Con | 600 | |||
Church Crookham West | 3971 | 31.5 | |||
Paul Collins | Lib Dem | 490 | |||
Rodney Fisher | Lib Dem | 402 | |||
Lorraine Fullbrook | Con | 722 | Elected | ||
Simon Ambler | Con | 746 | Elected | ||
Church Crookham East | 3937 | 32.9 | |||
Roger Carter | Lib Dem | 533 | |||
Adrian Emmanuel | Lib Dem | 501 | |||
Peter Hutcheson | Con | 739 | Elected | ||
Deborah Moss | Con | 676 | Elected | ||
Fleet Courtmoor | 4020 | 36.1 | |||
Peter Carr | Con | 608 | Elected | ||
Nicola Dommett | Lib Dem | 430 | |||
Stephen Gorys | Ind | 789 | Elected | ||
Colin Hazel | Con | 521 | |||
Sheila Stone | Lab | 215 | |||
Fleet North | 2626 | 26.2 | |||
Erica Axam | Lib Dem | 278 | |||
Anthony Barrell | Con | 395 | Elected | ||
Stephen Parker | Con | 441 | Elected | ||
Richard Robinson | Lib Dem | 210 | |||
Fleet West | 3970 | 30.0 | |||
Geoffrey Donkin | Lib Dem | 386 | |||
Sean Holden | Con | 782 | Elected | ||
Richard Hunt | Con | 804 | Elected |
2021 Hampshire and IoW Police Crime Commissioner
Turnout: 1st round = 36.19% | |||||
Candidate |
Party |
1st pref |
2nd pref |
Total |
Status |
Tony Bunday | Labour | ||||
Steve James Baily | Independents | ||||
Danna Jones | Con | 262667 | elected | ||
Richard Murphet | LibDem |
2016
Hampshire
and IoW Police Crime Commissioner
Turnout: | |||||
Candidate |
Party |
1st pref |
2nd pref |
Total |
Status |
Michael Lane |
Conservative |
113,717 | 40,273 | 153,990 | elected |
Simon Hayes |
Independent |
60,743 | |||
Robin Price |
Labour |
63,747 | 23,997 | 87,744 | |
Richard Adair |
Lib Dem |
55,266 | |||
Don Gerrard |
Independant |
14,976 | |||
Roy Swales |
UKIP |
54,113 | |||
Steve Watts | Zero Tolerance | 35,989 |
2012 Hampshire and IoW Police and Crime Commissioner
Turnout: 211,886 - 14.6% | ||||
Second round |
||||
Candidate |
Party |
Final total |
% |
Status |
Simon Hayes |
Independent |
80,669 |
55.1 |
Elected |
Michael Mates |
Conservative |
65,804 |
44.9 |
|
First round |
||||
Candidate |
Party |
1st pref |
% |
2nd pref |
Michael Mates |
Conservative |
52,616 |
24.8 |
13,188 |
Simon Hayes |
Independent |
47,632 |
22.5 |
33,037 |
Jacqui Rayment |
Labour |
38,813 |
18.3 |
|
David Goodall |
Lib Dem |
27,197 |
12.8 |
|
Don Jerrard |
Justice and Anti-Corruption Party |
24,443 |
11.6 |
|
Stephen West |
UKIP |
21,185 |
10 |
FLEET, CROOKHAM AND ELVETHAM
HEATH PARISH ELECTIONS/
FLEET TOWN COUNCILORS
CURRENT COUNCILORS
Ward/Parish Ward |
Party | Votes | Result | Electorate | %Turnout |
Fleet West Ward | |||||
Stephen Cantle | CCH | 952 | |||
Paul Einchcomb | LibDem | 336 | |||
Sara Kinnell | Con | 2686 | Elected | ||
James Hurst | Lab | 338 | |||
Gordon Smith | UKIP | 280 | |||
Crookham West & Ewshot Ward | |||||
Dominic Arthur | Lab | 359 | |||
David Owens | UKIP | 384 | |||
Tony Clarke | CCH | 2207 | Elected | ||
Christopher Simmons | Con | 2003 | |||
Crookham East | |||||
Chris Axam | CCH | 1870 | Elected | ||
Helen Butler | Con | 1834 | |||
Dawn Moors | UKIP | 387 | |||
Ruth Williams | Lab | 379 | |||
Fleet Central | |||||
John Bennison | CCH | 1716 | |||
Robert Blay | UKIP | 364 | |||
Alex Gray | Con | 2038 | Elected | ||
Satdeep Grewal | Lab | 468 | |||
Howling "Laud" Hope | OMRLP | 88 | |||
Fleet East | |||||
Peter Devonshire | UKIP | 407 | |||
John Gawthorpe | Lab | 539 | |||
Stephen Parker | Con | 2678 | Elected | ||
Neil Walton | LibDem | 774 |
Wards | Councillor | Tel | |
Ancells | George Woods | 07966 138416 | george.woods@fleet-tc.gov.uk |
Jonathan Wright | 07907 797167 | georgina.lewis@fleet-tc.gov.uk | |
Calthorpe Ward | Sue Tilley | 01252 668838 | sue.tilley@fleet-tc.gov.uk |
Grahame Chenery | 01252 617033 | graham.chenery@fleet-tc.gov.uk | |
Leslie Holt | 01252 624814 | leslie.holt@fleet-tc.gov.uk | |
Courtmoor Ward | Alan Oliver | 01252 679235 | allan.oliver@fleet-tc.gov.uk |
Sharyn Wheale | 01252 616080 | sharyn.wheale@fleet-tc.gov.uk | |
Paul Einchcomb | 01252 662720 | paul.einchcomb@fleet-tc.gov.uk | |
Ruth Williams | 07817 211012 | ruth.williams@fleet-tc.gov.uk | |
Crookham Village | Peter Crawley | peter.crawley@crookhamvillage-pc.org.uk | |
Judy Johnson | judy.johnson@crookhamvillage-pc.org.uk | ||
Wendy Brown | wendy-makepeace.brown@crookhamvillage-pc.org.uk | ||
Julia Amber | julia.amber@crookhamvillage-pc.org.uk | ||
Simon Ambler | siman.ambler@crookhamvillage-pc.org.uk | ||
Clive Eastwood | peter.crawley@crookhamvillage-pc.org.uk | ||
David Jackson | peter.crawley@crookhamvillage-pc.org.uk | ||
Richard Eastment | peter.crawley@crookhamvillage-pc.org.uk | ||
Elvetham Heath | Chris Aldren | ||
Nicky Bond | |||
George Brown | |||
Marilyn Robson | |||
Emma Watmore | |||
Richard Woods | |||
Fleet Central | Ruth Ashworth | 01252 815184 | ruth.ashworth@fleet-tc.gov.uk |
James Kirkpatrick | 07802 885140 | james.kirkpatrick@fleet-tc.gov.uk | |
Alan Hope | 07946 292557 | alan.hope@fleet-tc.gov.uk | |
Michael Peddell | 01252 625246 | michael.pedell@fleet-tc.gov.uk | |
Richard Robinson | 01252 614590 | richard.robinson@fleettowncouncil.org.uk | |
Pondtail Ward | Kathy Jasper | 01252 629667 | kathy.jasper@fleet-tc.gov.uk |
Dai Pierce | 01252 621408 | dai.pierce@fleet-tc.gov.uk | |
Bob Schofield | 01252 621373 | bob.schofield@ffleet-tc.gov.uk | |
Peter Wildsmith | 07501439660 | peter/.wildsmith@fleet-tc.gov.uk |
Pasrish | Candidate | Result | Votes Cast |
Crookham Village | Crawley Peter Fredric | Elected | Unopposed |
Watt Brian Anthony | Elected | Unopposed | |
Crookham Zebon | Ambler Julie Graham | Elected | Unopposed |
Ambler Simon Rory | Elected | Unopposed | |
Ashton Phillip Charles | Elected | Unopposed | |
Jackson David Howard | Elected | Unopposed | |
Lethbridge Colin Jeffrey | Elected | Unopposed |
Pasrish | Candidate | Result | Votes Cast |
Ancells | George Woods | Elected | Unopposed |
Calthorpe | Richard Appleton | Elected | Unopposed |
Arthut Hurley | Elected | Unopposed | |
Fleet Central | Steve Forster | Elected | Unopposed |
Howling Hope | Elected | Unopposed | |
Helen Perthen | Elected | Unopposed | |
Richard Robinson | Elected | Unopposed | |
Courtmoor | Christopher Butler | Elected | Unopposed |
Paul Einchcoombe | Elected | Unopposed | |
Andrew Macallan | Elected | Unopposed | |
Pondtail | Robert Coupland | Voting on 27th May | |
Sue Fisher | Voting on 27th May | ||
Antony Kruse | Voting on 27th May | ||
Dai Pierce | Voting on 27th May | ||
Violet Randall | Voting on 27th May | ||
Bob Schofield | Voting on 27th May | ||
Sue Tilley | Voting on 27th May | ||
East | Mary Barry | Elected | Unopposed |
John Burford | Elected | Unopposed | |
Rosalind Butler | Elected | Unopposed | |
Nick Harris | Elected | Unopposed | |
Elizabeth Ong | Elected | Unopposed | |
Queen Elizabeth | No Nominations | ||
Elvetham Heath | Louse Esdale | Elected | Unopposed |
Paul Hammond | Elected | Unopposed | |
Ann Robson | Elected | Unopposed | |
Stefan Wojciechowski | Elected | Unopposed | |
Gally Hill | No Nominations |
|
EU Elections for the SE of England May 2019
Results (Elected MP's are in Green)
Change
UK 105,382 4.17% |
Conservative 260,277 10.25% |
Green 343,249 13.52% |
Labour 184,268 7.27% |
UKIP 56,487 2.22% |
Richard
Ashworth Victoria Groulef Warren Morgan Eleanor Fuller Robin Bextor Nicholas Mazzei Suzana Carp Phil Murphy Heather Allen Diane Yeo |
Daniel Hannan Nirj Deva Richard Robinson Mike Whiting Juliette Ash Anna Firth Adrian Pepper Clarence Mitchell Neva Sadikoglu-Novaky Caroline Newton |
Alexandra
Phillips Elise Benjamin Vix Lowthion Leslie Groves Williams Phelim Mac Cafferty Jan Doerfel Larry Sanders Isabella Moir Oliver Sykes Jonathan Essex |
John Howarth Cathy Shutt Arran Neathey Emma Turnbull Rohit Dasgupta Amy Fowler Duncan Enright Lubna Arshad Simon Burgess Rachael Ward |
Piers
Wauchope Liz Philips Daryll Pitcher Martin Brothers Tony Gould Clive Egan Troy De Leon Alan Stone Judy Moore Patricia Mountain |
Liberal
Democrats 653,743 25,75% |
The
Brexit Party 915.,626 36.06% |
The Socialist Party of GB | UK EU Party | Independent |
Catherine
Bearder Antony Hook Judith Bunting Martin Tod Liz Leffman Chris Bowers Giles Goodall Ruvi Ziegler Nick Perry John Vincent |
Nigel Farage Alex Phillips Robert Rowland Belinda De Camborne Lucy James Bartholomew Christopher Ellis John Kennedy Matthew Taylor George Farmer Peter Wiltshire |
Mandy Bruce Raymond Carr David Chesham Robert Cox Michael Foster Stephen Harper Neil Kirk Anton Pruden Andrew Thomas-Emans Darren Williams |
Pacelli
Ndikumana Clinton Powell |
Jason McMahon David Round Michael Turberville |
Total Number of MEP's elected is 10 |
1973-IND, 1976-IND, 1978-IND, 1979-CON, 1980-CON, 1982-CON, 1983-NOC, 1984-NOC, 1986-NOC, 1987-NOC, 1988-NOC, 1990-NOC, 1991-NOC, 1992-NOC, 1994-NOC, 1995-NOC, 1996-NOC, 1998-NOC, 1999-NOC, 2000-CON, 2002-CON
Photo courtesy of Louise Lamb Please click on photo to enlarge
Labour Party Conservative Party Liberal Democrats UK Independence Party Green Party